Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Swaffords Property Shop
811 Cumberland Dr Winchester, TN 37398
Sold on 02/18/2026
$235,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/18/2026
02/18/2026
Taxes
$1,040
$1,040
Lot Size
0.43 acres
0.43 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
1963
County
Franklin County
Franklin County
Listed By
Sharon Swafford, Swaffords Property Shop
Bought with
Connie Wallace, Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction
Connie Wallace, Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
REALTRACS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Clark Memorial School
- Middle School: South Middle School
- High School: Franklin Co High School
Parking
- Detached
- Concrete
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,418 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 25, 2025
Price Changed
$239,900
-8%
-$20,000
Oct 03, 2025
Price Changed
$259,900
-4%
-$10,000
May 02, 2025
Listed
$269,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.